HOG MEETS FROG

HOG meets FROG is a consortium of 3 not really sane brains, who slip into miscellaneous characters - driven by their inner child. so they mirror the world to itself... and also to themselves. out of this the unique SQUEAQUACKmusic* – some kind of weird funk-metal – is arising, helping the FREAKS to conquer peoples minds, changing them forever.

*SQUEAQUACKmusic: the fading calls of our fathers the ancient-hogs and -frogs with the sick thoughts of a FREAKS mind.

SHOWS | ACTIVITIES

watch out for ...

due to the age of covid-19 you will have to wait for the next HOG MEETS FROG-live-show for an indefinite period of time.
sadly some festival-shows for 2020 and 2021 have been canceled as well, as club gigs.
meet us at the radio or stream us at the internet... hopefully THA FREAKS of HMF can amuse you with their weird performance before the end of 202?.
stay tuned and freaky!!!


08.06.'21 ARENA BEISL Open Air (arena / wien)
26.06.'21 BOOGERSnight tba (aera / wien)

... the past

15.05.'21 Tunnel Vienna goes LiveStream (online / wien)
24.04.'21 BOOGERSnight tba (aera / wien)*
25.03.'21 Tunnel Vienna goes LiveStream (online / wien)*
21.11.'20 BOOGERSnight Damnius (replugged / wien)*
14.08.'20 SEEKNIFICANCE (pongau / salzburg)
11.08.'20 ARENA BEISL OPEN AIR (arena / wien)
10.07.'20 Liberation Orchetsra (reigen / wien)
05.'20 ian and petz meet the "peeping-bear" video (on youtube and here)
31.05.'20 VIDEO SHOOTING for ADOLF - the ant (Habit / wien)
featured by LaMañana // _DPO_ // HABEGGER
19.06.'20 +MASCHIN (SUB / wr. neustadt)*
13.06.'20 Dr. Krise Rocks On +METTERNICH, tba (arena / wien)*
29.04.'20 +HOUSE OF PAIN (FM4)
21.03.'20 +DAMNIUS, tba (aera / wien)*
07.12.'19 supported by OVERDUB +BREWTALITY,
High Transition (Club Q / graz)
22.11.'19 BOOGERSnight +Ocean Mole, Focuside,
The Magma Project (replugged / wien)
07.09.'19 BOOGERSnight +Those Angry Men,
Arttack, Damnius (AERA / wien)
03.08.'19 Emmi's Geburtstag +jam session (?) (local / wien)
13.07.'19 Haberegger Sommerfest +TAAA, Rebels (Drexler & Korak / Achau)
28.06.'19 +OLIPHANT, WeinHara, Chesper (kunstwerkstatt / tulln)
31.05.'19 +International Pussy Lovers, tba (SUB / wr. neustadt)
10.05.'19 Rock vs Metal Night #2 +Extreme Mind
Stang Green, Grimms Eye, Chilli Shot (escape / wien)
19.04.'19 +The Chaos Circle (roter gugl / bad waltersdorf)
23.02.'19 BOOGERSnight +Levery Pie, The Chaos Circle, Outopia
(AERA / wien)
07.12.'18 Rotzbua Tour +TAAA, SOLD (kramladen / wien)
26.11.'18 Blue Monday Night Metal Session
+Elephants in Paradise (Ballonwirt Aigner / wieselburg)
26.10.'18 HYRTLBOX
+Rebell Bagatell, Zug nach Wien (redbox / mödling)
19.10.'18 + Metalnight Outbreak goes Escape Vol.7
+Extreme Mind, In Delirium, Ben Arslan (escape / vienna)*
16.10.'18 +School Damage (can), tba (replugged / vienna)*
13.10.'18 +BREWTALITY, Hollow like my Heart (Club Q/ graz)*
12.10.'18 +BREWTALITY (Roter Gugl / leitersdorf)
31.08.'18 BOOGERSnight +SOLD, Southern Peaks, Werner & Frida
(replugged / wien)
22.06.'18 DONAUINSELFEST (Donauinsel / wien)
26.05.'18 +Magmabay, Sanierte Altbauten (zum weißen rössl / gföhl)
11.05.'18 BOOGERSnight +BREWTALITY, King Slave, Solid Air
(replugged / vienna)
01.05.'18 Sound Arson 8.3 +Sooma (ch) (eMCe plac / velenje (slo))
28.12.'17 +B.A.S.F (CiK / klagenfurt)
15.12.'17 OVERDUB presents +METTERNICH, Bad sellin' record,
p.o.b. (replugged / wien)
01.09.'17 BOOGERSnight (Aera / vienna)
19.08.'17 ROCK THE STATION
+BREWTALITY, Roqcette, FELSENSTERNE, a.m.m. (Bad Leitersdorf)
28.07.'17 Rock das Dach [SOS Mitmensch] + Morello Cherry (KAPU / linz)
03.06.'17 Recording/Filming for a new TVshows (penzingrecords / vienna)
11.05.'17 Wundertüte #4 + The Chaos Circle, MDME SPKR (UK) (rhiz / vienna)
01.04.'17 +KingKongSangWrong, past perfect (AERA / vienna)
17.03.'17 +Vydrapena Buzirka Punk System, Velká Potreba
(Café Piksla / brezlav [CZ])
25.01.'17 BOOGERSnight +Voodoo Tigers, Focuside, WarpTime
(replugged / vienna)
14.10.'16 BOOGERSnight +Liquid Maze, Siamese Elephants (aera / vienna)
14.08.'16 Hafen Open Air 2016 +Johnny Logan, Focuside, Mary Broadcast Band, a.m.m.
(Albener Hafen / vienna)
30.07.'16 ROCK DIE SCHENKE Festival +B.A.S.F., Turbobier, a.m.m. (Mostschenke Waldhauser / carinthia)
25.06.'16 DONAUINSEL FEST (ProGe-Bühne / vienna)
04.06.'16 +Iron Snag Joe, tba. (venster99 / vienna)*
31.03.'16 +Aardvark, Mad Army (dasWerk / vienna)
26.02.'16 +Burning Fuel, Galaxy Gallery (AERA / vienna)
28.12.'15 +BREWTALITY, B.A.S.F. (café im künstlerhaus / klagenfurt)
26.12.'15 FROSTROCK +BREWTALITY, PAIN IS, de Keiffm (pfarrhof / bleiburg)
23.10.'15 OVERDUB presents: BREWTALITY, HOG MEETS FROG, Rampax,
Amy on a killing spree (WAKUUM / graz)
13.10.'15 edelbrand presents: +INTERGANG +Trillain
(Down Under / vienna)
02.10.'15 +CIRCLE CREEK +Mandrakes Monster (Roter Gugl / bad waltersdorf)
21.08.'15 +INTERHELL (wien) (café carina / vienna)
06.08.'15 +Liquid Meat (munich) +T.A.CO. +Heliostat (replugged / vienna)
09.05.'15 10 Jahre "LAST WAGON" feat. HOG MEETS FROG (shelter / vienna)
13.03.'15 OVERDUB presents: BREWTALITY, HOG MEETS FROG,
Face Today (RO), Concrete Eden. (WAKUUM / graz)

12.03.'15 OVERDUB presents: BREWTALITY, HOG MEETS FROG,
HELLREX (Replugged / wien)
08.11.'14 STAY HEAVY Vol.2 +Prometheus, UnderDestruction,
Emily's Bleeding (bach / wien)
18.10.'14 +Heaven2Hell (The Rock / vienna)
11.10.'14 OVERDUB presents
Mothers of the Land, TSARalliance (aera / wien)
05.09.'14 "Österreichische Musik gehört gehört"! +VANDANS (U4 / wien)
28.06.'14 DonauinselFest +Spectable Sheep, KungFu Kitty, a.m.m.
(Insel der Menschenrechte / Donauinsel, Wien)
19.06.'14 OVERDUB presents
+INTERGANG +wHITE pLASTIC tAPE (replugged / wien)
18.04.'14 + Herbert von Gaishorn, Venial Sin. (wombat's city hostel / wien)
22.03.'14 local heros (arena / wien)
07.02.'14 local heros (arena / wien)
25.10.'13 +JESUS OVERDRIVE & Chilenen Pepperl (replugged / wien)
31.08.'13 ROCK DIE WIESE | + Cofeeshock Company. (festwiese / bleiburg)
30.08.'13 ROCK NA GRADU (eMCe / velenje [slovenia])
28.06.'13 BOOGERSnight | + INTERGANG, FREDDIE RED (AERA / wien)
HMF feat. MARINA ECKHART & MICKY LEE
18.05.'13 POONY productions present... (9-er bar / kreuzstetten)*
01.09.'12 ROCK DIE WIESE (wiesenfest / beiburg)*
27.06.'12 HMF supporting TheSPUDMONSTERS (ViperRoom / wien) *
16.06.'12 HMF feat. Manuel Calvo @ Surprise Event
+Kinky Natalie, Barefoot Basement (AERA / wien)
22.05.'12 HMF feat. Manuel Calvo & Nick Koch
supporting Lolita KompleX @ WGT warm-up (AERA / wien)
10.05.'12 HMF feat. Manuel Calvo plays W:O:A Metal Battle (ViperRoom / wien) *
after a little production break HOG MEETS FROG is back to squeeze your minds again
...back on stage with our new album "holy spirit SQUEAQUACK

23.04.'11 Eggs,Drugs&Rock`n`Roll IV (Jugendheim / Wölbling) *
08.04.'11 +PHI, Circle of Light (Sargfabrik / wien)
03.02.'11 + Circle of Light (chelsea / wien)
17.12.'10 + Paul, Petkov Trio / Poonanii Musicpool (reigen / wien)
12.12.'10 COPPELIUS (SZENE / wien)
04.12.'10 live im Musikpavillion (kurpark / baden) *
13.11.'10 ROCK FESTL (9er Bar / kreuzstetten)
11.09.'10 RUBBERFRESH 10. Geburtstag (Lofer / Salzburg) *
03.09.'10 ROCK the LAKE (Sachsenburg / Kärnten)
24.07.'10 RUBBERFRESHtival (Burgruine / Unken)
23.05.'10 +The Steady Rumours, aRevo (AERA / Wien)
24.04.'10 7schläfers Geburtstag (7Schläfer / Falkenstein)
17.04.'10 +Paul, Petkov Trio feat. Claudia Flas (Bach / Wien)
03.04.'10 Eggs,Drugs&Rock`n`Roll IV (Jugendheim / Wölbling)
07.02.'10 Young & Pure +J.O.E.L. // Thomas Russ (B72 / wien)
05.12.09 HMF gegen den "Krampus" (kurpark / baden) *
30.10.09 + Freaky Fukin' Weirdoz, purple clown (viper room / wien)
02.09.09 +J.O.E.L. (chelsea / wien)
11.07.09 HAYDN ROCKT FESTIVAL (rudersdorf)
03.07.09 SCHERASADE (open air / neusiedl) *
27.06.09/18:00 DONAUINSELFEST Menschenrechtsbühne (wien)
16.05.09 University of Rock +ROOGA (Tu / Karlsplatz 13 / wien)
13.04.09 BETALLICA (szene / wien)
06.03.09 support von SORGENTE (szene / wien)
27.01.09 ClubNolabel tba. (B72 / wien)
24.01.09 Konrad's Geburtstagsfeier (derwisch / wien) *
12.12.08 im Pfadfinderheim Klosterneuburg (ab 21 uhr)
06.12.08 im Kurpark zu Baden (baden / nö) *
05.12.08 Twitched Blue Frog (reigen / wien) *
25.11.08 +PenzingBlue, TheRockerz (AERA / wien)
20.11.08 KNORKATOR - HMF feat. MICKY LEE (arena / wien)
18.10.08 Twitched Blue Frog (bach / wien)
20.09.08 Rock am HÖRSTEIN (hörstein / pfaffstätten)
06.09.08 MUSIC EXPO (stadthalle / wien)
26.07.08 DEVANIC, Birth of Horus (Mach-Bar / klosterneuburg)
03.07.08 Sympathy For Strawberry (chelsea / wien)
27.06.08 feat. MICKY LEE am Stadtzauber (st. johann am pongau)
05.04.08 J.B.O., feat. MICKY LEE (planet music / wien)
27.03.08 COPPELIUS (szene / wien)
22.09.07 ROCK AM HOERSTEIN festival + VITRUV (pfaffstätten)
08.09.07 Skatecontest (wr.neudorf) *
07.09.07 RAISE YOUR FIST FESTIVAL
+Letzte Instanz, Iriepathie, ANDAKAT, Excuse me Moses (spinnerei / traun)
06.07.07 Youthday Festival +PBH-Club, NoMoreEncore ( heiligenkreuz)
23.06.07 DonauInselFest PLanetMusicBühne (donauinsel / wien)
22.06.07 Stadtzauber (St.Johann/Pongau/Slzb)
26.05.07 Selected Crowd Hog Bar (Golling/slzb)
04.05.07 RUBBERFRESH CD-praesentation (Nexus/saalfelden)
08.04.07 ABC Halb-Finale (PlanetMusic/wien)
24.03.07 HMF plays birthdayband (Mondsee)
09.03.07 + WESTPOL (kolpinghaus/baden)
02.03.07 + KNORKATOR präsentireren "das naechste album aller zeiten" (Arena/Wien)
24.02.07 ABC 4-tel Finale (PlanetMusic/Wien)
02.12.06 TU Hoffest +Candy Coloured Rain (alte TU / wien)
10.11.06 HMF plays hochzeitsband
31.10.06. The Roof's on Fire + Method 9, Kace and the Handsome Anchoret
(Clubschiff Johann Strauss am Donaukanal, bei der U4 Schwedenplatz / Wien)
28.10.06 Halloweenparty (schloss saubersdorf)
07.10.06 Rock im 6-pack (Schlachthof / Wels)
08.09.06 A B C-Vorrunde (PlanetMusic/Wien)
06.09.06 +Sympathy for Strawberry (ChelseaWien)
03.09.06 ROCK DIE WIESE (bleiburg)
12.08.06 SauzipfRocks 06 +Pungent Stench (döbriach)
29.07.06 Rubberfreshtival + DogEatDog, NACA7 (unken)
27.06.06 +DR GAM (kuenburg / payerbach) *
24.06.06 Telehaz (oeriszentpeter / ungarn)
14.06.06 +Forellensittich, sic (jugendzenturm / enzesfeld)
26.05.06 +PointVenus (freiraum / st.polten)
06.05.06 +John Doe (kunstschupfen / wien)
22.04.06 +The Griffins // 2-jahre 7schlaefer (falkenstein)
25.03.06 Freie Bühne (KuKuK/Bildein) *
10.03.06 +KNORKATOR, +Tumult (Spinnerei/Traun)
08.03.06 +KNORKATOR (Arena/Wien)
02.03.06 +TheNaschmarktMassacre (Tuewi / Wien)
25.02.06 +TELEVISION KID (Backstage Cafe/Wr.Neudorf)
11.02.06 +SanguisEtCinis (Unplugged / Wien)
16.12.05 +LastWagon (Panoramaheim / Wien)
03.12.05 +The Naschmarkt Massacre, BenMartin (Bach / Wien)
04.11.05 +Fried Freak Orchestra (Backstage / Wr. Neudorf)
01.10.05 Raise Your Fist Festival 3 (Linz)
17.09.05 +Sunterra (Siebenh./Mistelbach) *
03.09.05 Rock Die Wiese (Bleiburg/Rockzelt)
02.09.05 Decomposed Cranium, Destruction of Violence (Bach)
16.07.05 Cirque Open Air (Wr. Neustadt)
03.06.05 Ostrocktrophy Finale OPEN AIR (Festwiese Fischamend)
27 05.05 Judgement Night Festival (Wels/Oö)
14.05.05 Ostrocktrophy05 Halbfinale (Red Box/Moedling)
23.04.05 Kill 2 Birds with 1 Stone (GoldenGateClub/Berlin) *
10.04.05 Newcomer (Orpheum/Graz)
04.03.05 Ostrocktrophy05 (Shelter/W)
19.02.05 +Scab [Ger.] (Perchtold.)
28.01.05 ParadisArtificiels (TÜWI/W)
10.01.05 LocalHeros (Konkav/W)
22.12.04 "Let's spend the night together" (Grazer Benefiz-Show)
17.12.04 +Krautschädl im BACKSTAGE (Wr.Neudorf)
20.11.04 Rock 'n' Roll Overload (Völkermarkt / K)
13.11.04 DU ROQUE - Session (Bleiburg / K)
04.11.04 BUDEN-FEST (Wien)
23.10.04 BandBoost (Tulln) *
02.10.04 Raise your Fist Festival (Kirchberg-Thening / OOe)
25.09.04. ABC (PlanetMusic / Wien)
18.09.04 Bandwettbewerb der A.S.A. - Aktionstage Fuenfhaus (RadioEnergy-Buehne)
05.09.04 RockDieWiese (Bleiburg / K) *
04.09.04. Bezirksfest der KP Ottakring (Familienpl. / Wien 16.) *
03.09.04 EU groesstes Harleytreffen (Faaker See / K)
07.08.04 Bands4Burma mit Area51 (Luftbad / Wien)
30.07.04 Rock im Dorf 2004 (Inzersdorf im Kremstal)
17.07.04 AEREA 51 - Bandwettbewerb (Sportplatz Neudau /Stmk)
03.07.04 Piccos Geburtstag (Privat)
30.06.04 Xian's WohnzimmerGig (Lutbad / Wien)
21.05.04 Springtime Festival (Bleiburg)
18.05.04 LAP Uni-Fest (TuWI / Wien)
10.05.04 Arena Beisel (Arena / Wien)
08.05.04 Newcomer Finale (Orpheum / Graz)
04.04.04 Newcomer (Orpheum / Graz)
26.03.04 8-Städte-Contest (Gleisdorf)
12.12.03 Konzert (TuWi / Wien)
06.12.03 Nikolaus in TroubleSpecial (Theater Chamaeleon / Linz)
11.10.03 Open Mind Festival (Messgelande / Klagenfurt)
04.10.03 Raise your fist Festival (Kirchberg / Ooe)
13.09.03 Scouting Days (BigHouseStudios / Hannover)
12.09.03 ABC (PlanetMusic / Wien)
01.09.03 Bierwoche (Arena / Wien)
30.08.03 Bettina Party (Klagenfurt)
06.07.03 Make Music 03 (d'Zuckerfabrik / Enns)
04.07.03 Stadtfest (Fehring)
28.06.03 STEVE Party (Wien)
26.06.03 Semesterabschlussfest (TuWi / Wien)
21.06.03 8-Stadte-Kontest (Fehring / Stmk)
31.05.03 Benefitz Konzert (Wasserschloss / Kottingbrunn)
27.05.03 Emergenza (Casino Baumgarten / Wien)
12.05.03 Konzert (Arena Beisel / Wien)
19.04.03 ArtundWeisel (Nelson / Wien)
29.03.03 Ostrocktrophy (Factory / Tribuswinkel)
16.03.03 Emergenza (Atrium / Wien)
21.02.03 Konzert (Mozarthof / Klgft)
10.08.02 Abschlussfest Attila (Berlin)
12.05.02 Ostrocktrophy (Art-Fun/Tribuswinkel)
02.04.02 Chickeria (PlanetMusic/Wien)

*means canceld

GET IN TOUCH

HOG meets FROG
+43 650 464 37 64
touch: office@boogers2.com
booking: booking@hogmeetsfrog.com
facebook
twitter